THE CIRCLES OF DISTINCTION

THE CIRCLES OF DISTINCTION

FIVE-STAR CIRCLE

Jennifer Natalya Pritzker, LTC USA Retired
Founder – Pritzker Military Museum & Library
Fairfax County, Virginia
BAE Systems, Inc.
L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
MG and Mrs. Carl H. McNair Jr. USA-Ret.
AM General Corporation
Raytheon Technologies
Mary Bateman Connell Estate
Mr. & Mrs. Preston C. Caruthers
General Motors Corporation
The Steward Family Foundation
The Coca-Cola Foundation
Northrop Grumman Corporation
FedEx
Sikorsky, a Lockheed Martin Company
LTG & Mrs. Roger C. Schultz, USA Retired
BELL
CW3 Robert F. Stanford
Honeywell
Microsoft Corporation
West Point Class of 1977
Estate of Marian O. and Robert A. Thompson, Captain, US Army
The Centene Charitable Foundation
Starks Family Charitable Fund
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Richard Duchossois
Mr. Jimmy Perkins

FOUR-STAR CIRCLE

KBR
Commonwealth of Virginia
DynCorp International
Purple Heart Foundation
Leidos
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the U.S.
Charles B. Johnson
Ms. Hannah M. Zeidlik Estate
Rasmuson Foundation
Mr. Rupert H. Johnson, Jr.
CACI, An International Security Company
The Starr Foundation

THREE-STAR CIRCLE

Motiva Enterprises, LLC
SHELL
Oshkosh Defense
Caterpillar Inc.
John W. Creighton, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Norman R. Augustine
Wilbur L. and Edwina M. Rees
Johnson & Johnson
System Studies and Simulation, Inc.
BG and Mrs. Jerry W. McElwee, USA-Ret.
John and Judy Bardis
Kazuo & Mary Yamane & WWII Nisei Veterans
The Verizon Foundation
Madelline & Lt Col Ki Ho Kang, USAF
Ruby W. and LaVon P. Linn Foundation
American Trucking Associations

TWO-STAR CIRCLE

Clark Construction Group, LLC
LTC Robert E. Kelso, USA-Ret.
Dominion Energy, Inc.
David L. Hunter
SAIC
Mr. & Mrs. Norman B. Tomlinson, Jr.
Hensel Phelps Construction Company
Parsons Corporation
LTG Charles W. Dyke (USA-Ret.)
MG & Mrs. Alan B. Salisbury, USA-Ret.
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
CALIBRE Systems
COL James G. Ivey, USAR-Ret., and Family
VMI Class of 1943
Cubic Corporation
Kongsberg Defense Systems, Inc.
FLIR Systems, Inc.
Richard Lounsbery Foundation
The Cannon Foundation, Inc.
Triumph Group, Inc.
Sgt Maj Hal Glassman & Mrs Patti Glassman
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Lynd
Rolls-Royce North America, Inc.
Ryder Transportation & Logistics
The Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
COL & Mrs. Arthur L. Goodall, USA-Ret.
Allison Transmission, Inc.
MAJ Timothy W. Lawson, USA
GEICO Military
LTC Donald H. Standiford, USA-Ret.
LTC & Mrs. James E. Shrader, USA-Ret.
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.
NewMarket Corporation
The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
LTG William & Luann Reno, USA-Ret.
GEN & Mrs. Eric K. Shinseki, USA Retired
COL Albert E. & Mrs. Norma Jean Wolfgang
LTC David & COL Pat Jernigan
Rabaut Family Foundation
GEN & Mrs. Ray Odierno
Mr. Robert H. Baker
The Family of Colonel John T. Jones
COLSA Corporation
GEN(R) Carl E. Vuono & Patricia H. Vuono
Pilot Company
Nicholas Chabraja
COL Woolf P. Gross, USA-Ret.
Jelly Belly Candy Company
Natalie and Jim Haslam
GEN Gordon R. Sullivan, USA-Ret.
COL & Mrs. John H. Stokes III, USA-Ret.
CPT C.Y. Monika Choi & LTC Timothy R Stoy
Arland & Priscilla Loften
Drew Foundation
COL & Mrs. Robert J. Melchior, USA-Ret.
Juan & Marianna Sabater
Bank of America
Friese Foundation
LTC William B. Oakley, USAR
Dynamic Aviation
SFC John D. Warus and Marie Warus and Sons
Jack & Pat Veatch & Family

ONE-STAR CIRCLE

Estate of LTG John Royster Thurman III
Army Aviation Association of America
In honor of Colonel Henry Crown
Agility Defense & Government Services
GEN Edward C. Meyer (USA-Ret.)
Fannie Mae
Booz Allen Hamilton
Aetna, a CVS Health Company
Neal Creighton, Jr. & Dr. Dukhee Rhee Creighton
SGM Paul A. & Louise M. Tolovi, USA-Ret.
MG & Mrs. Olinto Mark Barsanti
California Resources Corporation
Mount America Fnd – Mr. and Mrs. G Turak
Michèle Munsch in memory of Adrian A. Munsch
CW2 Melvin H. Nesteby, USA, Ret.
LTC Joseph F. Napoli & Family, USA-Ret.
COL Gustav J. Braun, Jr., USA-Ret.
Dempsie Van Fleet McChristian
Mr. J. Stanley Lenox, III
COL Raymond K Bluhm USA & Tena R Bluhm
GEN William W. Hartzog, USA-Ret.
In Memory of COL & Mrs. D.R. Van Sickler LTG & Mrs. Max Noah
In memory of LTC John F. Hillen, Jr.
In memory of Leroy Fontaine by Kevin and Barbara Sheehan
Ambassador and Mrs. Stephen F. Brauer
Ceradyne, Inc.
U.S. Army Women’s Foundation
Day & Zimmermann, Inc.
Allan W. Johnson
The Monaghan Foundation
GEN & Mrs. Volney F. Warner, USA-Ret.
Gore Defense Performance Fabrics
GEN & Mrs. Dennis J. Reimer (USA-Ret.)
Governor Pete Ricketts & Family
LTC Howard M. Bushman, USA-Ret.
James P. & Margarita Weidener
The Lisle Foundation
The Hudson Foundation
Sgt. Robert E. Jacoby, Jr.
COL Donald R. Werner, USA-Ret.
GEN & Mrs. John H. Tilelli Jr., USA
Fifth Third Foundation
MG D Caton in Memory of CW4 Gerald L Caton
Honorable & Mrs. Al Zapanta
Mount America Foundation – American Legion Post 405
Dr. Francis & Mary Harvey
Sgt. Danny L. Williams
Airbus
Shackleford Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Reese
Lieutenant General David K. Heebner
William K. Caler, Jr.
The Bushman Family
GEN & Mrs. David H. Petraeus, USA-Ret.
W. Douglas Fisher
GEN(R) George W. & Sheila L. Casey
GEN & Mrs. Montgomery Meigs, USA-Ret.
GEN Ronald & Dr. Hurdis Griffith, USA-Ret.
Richard and Alice Snell
The Joulwan Family
James & Sharon Walker
LTG Peter Kind & Mrs. Sandi Kind
General & Mrs. Robert W. RisCassi, USA
PenFed Credit Union
LTC Fredrick Bishop Seeger, US Army
Navistar Defense, LLC
Dynetics, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas & Christine Berk
Redstone Federal Credit Union
BG Creighton & Joan Abrams, USA-Ret.
GEN & Mrs. Wesley K. Clark
Joseph H. Honeycutt Estate
LTC Jeffrey Greenhut, USAR, Ph.D.
Mrs. Gary W. Bloedorn
Robert & Tammie Mack
General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.
COL Marshall G. Kaplan, USA-Ret.
In Honor of GEN John Knight Waters U.S. Army
COL John W. Busterud, USA-Ret. & Family
ST Engineering North America
M.C. Dean, Inc.
GEN & Mrs. Barry R. McCaffrey, USA-Ret
MG Neal Creighton Sr., USA-Ret.
GEN Colin L. Powell, USA-Ret.
COL Lisa A. Black, D.O., USA-Ret.
Robert R. McCormick Foundation
GEN Keith B. Alexander (USA Ret)
LTG (Ret.) David F. Melcher & Family
Kyung Jin, Hae Sook & Hae Jung Choi AU 8240
1LT Joseph Stevens & Elizabeth Anne Cain
Ed & Juliet Jesson
Victor and Allyce Bothmann
Hugh T. & Andrea H. Lee
3M
Maj Gen & Mrs. Peter M. McVey USA (Ret)
BG Leo A. Brooks, Jr., USA-Ret. & Debbie R. Brooks
Colonels David R. and Scott D. Fabian
LTG (R) William H. Campbell & Elaine Campbell
COL & Mrs. Lauris Eek, USA-Ret
Southland Industries
Ernst & Young LLP
GEN Ann E. Dunwoody, USA-Ret.
LTC R. William Highlander
Don M. Fox & Stephanie Fox
Dr. Peter & Eleanor Krawutschke, JD
SGT MAJ Glenn & Mrs. Karen Gruenewald
Richard S. Reynolds Foundation
George Kalinski COL USA (RET)
Kenneth G. Langone
Loyal Veterans and Friends of the US Army
LTC Barry D. Gasdek DSC Legion of Valor
COL David E. Johnson USA-RET & Ms.Wendy Frieman
1SG Melvin L. Koski
LTC Virgil & Darlene Spurlock & Family
1SG Douglas Franks & Marianne Franks
COL Duane A. Lempke, USA-Ret. 1962-93
Vectrus
BNSF Railway

A very special thank you to our Five-Star and Five-Star Plus Members