Circles of Distinction

Commander-in-Chief’s Circle

Five-Star Circle

Four-Star Circle

Three-Star Circle

Caterpillar, Inc.
John W. Creighton, Jr.
MG and Mrs. Carl H. McNair, Jr.
Motiva Enterprises, LLC
Oshkosh Corporation

Wilbur L. and Edwina M. Rees
LTG Roger C. Schultz, USA-Ret. & Barbara Schultz
Shell Oil Company
Tawani Foundation

Two-Star circle

Allison Transmission, Inc.
Mr.and Mrs. Norma R. Augustine
Mr. Robert H.Baker
CALIBRE
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
Cubic Corporation
Dominion
LTG Charles W. Dyke, USA-Ret.

FLIR Systems, Inc.
Sgt. Maj. Hal Glassman USA-Ret. & Mrs. Patti Glassman
COL and Mrs. Arthur L. Goodall, USA-Ret.
Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
Hensel Phelps Construction Company
David L. Hunter
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
COL James G. Ivey, USAR-Ret. and Family

LTC Robert E. Kelso, USAR-Ret.
Kongsberg Protech Systems
Leidos
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Lynd
Richard Lounsbery Foundation
NewMarket Corporation
Rolls-Royce North America
Ryder Transportation & Logistics
SAIC
MG and Mrs. Alan B. Salisbury, USA-Ret.
LTC and Mrs. James E. Shrader, USA-Ret.
Donald H. Standiford Estate
The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
GEN Gordon R. Sullivan, USA-Ret.
Mr. and Mrs. Norman B. Tomlinson, Jr.
Triumph Group, Inc.
V.M.I. Class of 1943

one-star circle

AETNA
Agility Defense & Government Services
Army Women’s Foundation
Army Aviation Association of America
MG and Mrs. Olinto Mark Barsanti, USA-Ret.
COL Raymond K. Bluhm, Jr., USA-Ret. and Mrs. Tena R. Bluhm
Booz Allen Hamilton
Stephen F. and Camilla T. Brauer
COL Gustav J. Braun, Jr., USA-Ret.
LTC Howard M. Bushman, USA-Ret.
The Cannon Foundation, Inc.
MG Douglas E. Caton (AUS- Ret) in memory of Gerald Lewis Caton, WO1 (Aviator) USA
Ceradyne, Inc.
Citizens of PA, Post 405 at the Union League
Neal Creighton, Jr. and Dr. Dukhee Rhee Creighton
In honor of Colonel Henry Crown
Day & Zimmermann, Inc.
Fannie Mae Foundation
Kevin and Barbara Sheehan in memory of Leroy Fontaine
Force Protection, Inc.
GEICO
GEN William W. Hartzog, USA-Ret.
Dr. Francis and Mary Harvey
LTG David K. Heebner
In memory of LTC John F. Hillen, Jr.
The Hudson Foundation

Sgt. Robert E. Jacoby, Jr.
Mr. Allan W. Johnson
L-3 Communications
MAJ Timothy W. Lawson, USA
Mr. J. Stanley Lenox, III
     in memory of Dempsie Van Fleet McChristian
The Lisle Foundation
GEN Edward C. Meyer, USA-Ret.
Michèle Munsch in memory of Adrian A. Munsch
LTC Joseph F. Napoli, USA-Ret. and Family
CW2 Melvin H. Nesteby, USA-Ret.
Max and Priscilla Noah in memory of COL and Mrs. D.R. Van Sickler
Parsons Infrastructure & Technology Group, Inc.
GEN and Mrs. Dennis J. Reimer, USA-Ret.
LTG William Reno, USA-Ret. and Luann Reno
Governor Pete Ricketts and Family
GEN and Mrs. Eric K. Shinseki, USA-Ret.
LTC Donald H. Standford, USA-Ret. Estate
Robert F. Stanford (CW3)
LTG John Royster Thurman III Estate
SGM Paul A. Tolovi, USA-Ret. and Mrs. Louise M. Tolovi
Mr. and Mrs. George J. Turak / Turak Gallery
W.L. Gore & Associates
GEN and Mrs. Volney F. Warner, USA-Ret.
James P. and Margarita Weidener
COL Donald R. Werner, USA-Ret.
Thomas and Susan White
Honorable and Mrs. Al Zapanta